ball valve certificate

3 PC Screwed End Ball Valve 2013KM

HOME > Product Category > Valves >  Ball Valve > Screwed End Ball Valve 2013KM

 
3 PC Screwed End Ball Valve 2013KMp3p1

 

PERFORMANCE DATA
Valve Size Approximate Flow Coeff.CV
1/4" 10
3/8" 16
1/2" 37
3/4" 68
1" 101
1-1/4" 162
1-1/2" 268
2" 486
2-1/2" 817
3" 1120
4" 1892
unit:US gol/min

 

ITEM PARTS MATERIAL
1 BODY ASTM A351-CF8M ASTM A216-WCB
2 CAP
3 RETAINER ASTM A351-CF8M
4 BALL
5 STEM ASTM A276-316
6 SEAT PTFE / RTFE / CTFE / TFM 1600
7 SEAL GRAPHITE
8 THRUST WASHER CTFE
9 PACKING GRAPHITE
10 GLAND RING AISI 304
11 BELLEVILLE WASHER AISI 301
12 LOCKING WASHER ASTM A167-304
13 STEM NUT ASTM A194-8A
14 WRENCH BLOCK AISI 304
15 LOCKING PAD
16 HEX HEAD BOLT
17 STOP PIN
18 HANDLE STAINLESS STEEL
19 BOLT ASTM A193-B8A
20 NUT ASTM A194-8A
21 HANDLE SLEEVE PVC
 
DN d d1 D D1 L H H1 H2 W S D2 E E1 F F1 M U ISO 5211 Torque (N-M)
65 64 74 92 74 184.6 133.9 42.5 15 222.5 14 70 32 64 70 85 M8*1.25 M20*2.5 F07 53.5
80 75 90 104 90 204 172.1 46.4 17.5 344 19 102 44.5 80.6 96 102 M10*1.5 1"-14UNF F10 111.5
100 96 115.5 136 118 240 185.5 47 17.5 344 19 102 44.5 80.6 96 102 M10*1.5 1"-14UNF F10 114

unit:mm

NPS d d1 D D1 L H H1 H2 W S D2 E E1 F F1 M U ISO 5211 Torque (in-lb)
2-1/2" 2.52 2.91 3.62 2.91 7.27 5.27 1.67 0.59 8.76 0.55 2.76 1.26 2.52 2.76 3.35 M8*1.25 M20*2.5 F07 473.6
3" 2.95 3.54 4.09 3.54 8.03 6.78 1.83 0.69 13.54 0.75 4.02 1.75 3.17 3.78 4.02 M10*1.5 1"-14UNF F10 986.9
4" 3.78 4.55 5.35 4.65 9.45 7.3 1.85 0.69 13.54 0.75 4.02 1.75 3.17 3.78 4.02 M10*1.5 1"-14UNF F10 1009

unit:in


PAGE     1     2     3